Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Marie's Plant Based Sesame Ginger Vinaigrette, 11.5 Fl Oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEAN, SALT, SUGAR), ONION, TOMATO PASTE, GINGER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GARLIC, SALT, SESAME OIL, CARROT*, SESAME SEED, BLACK SESAME SEED, XANTHAN GUM, GREEN JALAPENO PEPPER*, SPICE, CITRIC ACID, CELERY SEED, NATURAL FLAVOR, *DEHYDRATED

Check Marie's Plant Based Sesame Ginger Vinaigrette, 11.5 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Marie's Plant Based Sesame Ginger Vinaigrette, 11.5 Fl Oz | Spoonful