Is Maries Roasted French Onion Dip 15.5fo Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • acidified sour cream

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Acidified Sour Cream (Skim Milk, Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Food Starch-modified, Gelatin, Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Water, Citric Acid, Acetic Acid, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (A )), Soybean Oil, Onion, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Whole Egg, Egg Yolks, Natural Flavor, Distilled Vinegar, Toasted Onion, Sugar, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Spice, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Garlic, Caramel Color, Guar Gum

Check Maries Roasted French Onion Dip 15.5fo against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maries Roasted French Onion Dip 15.5fo is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping