Is Maries Roasted French Onion Dip 15.5fo Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • dextrose
  • natural flavor
  • lactic acid
  • mono & diglycerides

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Acidified Sour Cream (Skim Milk, Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Food Starch-modified, Gelatin, Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Water, Citric Acid, Acetic Acid, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (A )), Soybean Oil, Onion, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Whole Egg, Egg Yolks, Natural Flavor, Distilled Vinegar, Toasted Onion, Sugar, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Spice, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Garlic, Caramel Color, Guar Gum

Check Maries Roasted French Onion Dip 15.5fo against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maries Roasted French Onion Dip 15.5fo is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping