Is Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Creamy Chipotle Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured nonfat buttermilk

cultured nonfat buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Smoky, mildly spicy ranch-style dressing offers a thick, creamy texture that clings well to salads and acts as a dip for chips, vegetables, wings, and sandwiches. Reviewers often note pronounced smokiness, smooth consistency, and versatile use; some cite stronger heat or seasoning intensity while others praise its balance and portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil (Non-gmo), Cultured Nonfat Buttermilk, Water, Egg Yolks, Contains Less Than 2% Of Chipotle Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Garlic (Dehydrated), Onion (Dehydrated), Xanthan Gum, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Natural Flavor, Soybean Oil (Non-gmo), Natural Flavor

Check Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Creamy Chipotle Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Creamy Chipotle Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers

Harris TeeterJewel-OscoMariano'sShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVons

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingSnacking
Lactose Free? Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Creamy Chipotle Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful