Is Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Creamy Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured nonfat buttermilk

cultured nonfat buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy ranch-style dressing provides a smooth, thick texture with a savory, herby flavor profile. Commonly used on salads, as a vegetable or chip dip, or sandwich spread, it performs well for casual meals and parties. Reviewers note reliable creaminess and flavor, with occasional comments on thickness and varying preferences overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Cultured Nonfat Buttermilk, Egg Yolks, Water, Contains Less than 2% of Distilled Vinegar, Spices, Salt, Sugar, Onion (Dehydrated), Garlic (Dehydrated), Xanthan Gum, Parsley (Dehydrated).

Check Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Creamy Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Creamy Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 17 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep