Is Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Super Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Description
Rich, tangy blue-cheese flavor with a creamy, thick texture and visible chunks; commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, and accompaniment for wings, fries, or sandwiches. Reviewers often praise bold flavor and creaminess while noting occasional uneven chunk distribution and a strong aroma. Some mention variable pour consistency occasionally.
Why it's not dairy free
- includes milk
- milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- cream
- sour cream
- cultured nonfat buttermilk
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- +1 more
includes milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Rich, tangy blue-cheese flavor with a creamy, thick texture and visible chunks; commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, and accompaniment for wings, fries, or sandwiches. Reviewers often praise bold flavor and creaminess while noting occasional uneven chunk distribution and a strong aroma. Some mention variable pour consistency occasionally.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin (To Protect Flavor)), Cultured Nonfat Buttermilk, Sour Cream (Cultured Nonfat Milk, Cream), Whole Egg, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Spices, Salt, Garlic, Natural Flavor (Includes Milk), Mustard Bran, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated, Contains: Milk, Egg
Check Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Super Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Super Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Raspberry - 11.5 Fl. Oz.
Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Balsamic - 11.5 Fl. Oz.
Maries Salad Dressing Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Original Coleslaw - 12 Fl. Oz.
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Chunky Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Super Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


