Is Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Super Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks
  • egg
  • whole egg

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

egg
whole egg

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Rich, tangy blue-cheese flavor with a creamy, thick texture and visible chunks; commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, and accompaniment for wings, fries, or sandwiches. Reviewers often praise bold flavor and creaminess while noting occasional uneven chunk distribution and a strong aroma. Some mention variable pour consistency occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin (To Protect Flavor)), Cultured Nonfat Buttermilk, Sour Cream (Cultured Nonfat Milk, Cream), Whole Egg, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Spices, Salt, Garlic, Natural Flavor (Includes Milk), Mustard Bran, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated, Contains: Milk, Egg

Check Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Super Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Super Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 12 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWegmans

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMeal PrepGarnishing
Egg Free? Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Super Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful