Is Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Thousand Island - 12 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Description
Creamy, slightly tangy-sweet Thousand Island-style dressing with a smooth, spreadable texture. Commonly used to dress salads, top sandwiches and burgers, or serve as a dip for vegetables and fries. Reviewers often cite consistent flavor, convenient squeeze bottle, and versatility for casual meals and gatherings at home, events, and tailgates included.
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured nonfat milk
- cream
- sour cream
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Creamy, slightly tangy-sweet Thousand Island-style dressing with a smooth, spreadable texture. Commonly used to dress salads, top sandwiches and burgers, or serve as a dip for vegetables and fries. Reviewers often cite consistent flavor, convenient squeeze bottle, and versatility for casual meals and gatherings at home, events, and tailgates included.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Sweet Relish (Pickles, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Onions, Celery Seed, Xanthan Gum, Mustard Seed, Red Bell Pepper, Natural Flavors), Tomato Paste, Sugar, Sour Cream (Cultured Nonfat Milk, Cream), Water, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less than 2% of Red Bell Pepper (Dehydrated), Onion (Dehydrated), Spice, Salt, Lactic Acid, Extractive of Paprika (Color).
Check Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Thousand Island - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Thousand Island - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kraft Thousand Island Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Raspberry - 11.5 Fl. Oz.
Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Balsamic - 11.5 Fl. Oz.
Maries Salad Dressing Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Original Coleslaw - 12 Fl. Oz.
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Chunky Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Thousand Island - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


