Is Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Thousand Island - 12 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured nonfat milk
  • cream
  • sour cream

cultured nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Sweet Relish (Pickles, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Onions, Celery Seed, Xanthan Gum, Mustard Seed, Red Bell Pepper, Natural Flavors, Alum), Tomato Paste, Sugar, Sour Cream (Cultured Nonfat Milk, Cream), Water, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less than 2% of Red Bell Pepper (Dehydrated), Onion (Dehydrated), Spice (Includes Mustard), Salt, Lactic Acid, Oleoresin Paprika (Color).

Check Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Thousand Island - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Thousand Island - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichTopping