Is Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Chunky Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

Description
Rich, tangy flavor with a creamy base and chunky texture that delivers small savory crumbles; commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, or wing accompaniment. Customer reviews mention authentic taste and sizeable chunks, while some note occasional separation and variability in chunk distribution between jars and slight saltiness reported.
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured nonfat milk
- cream
- sour cream
- pasteurized milk
- cultured nonfat buttermilk
- cheese cultures
- blue cheese
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, tangy flavor with a creamy base and chunky texture that delivers small savory crumbles; commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, or wing accompaniment. Customer reviews mention authentic taste and sizeable chunks, while some note occasional separation and variability in chunk distribution between jars and slight saltiness reported.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Cultured Nonfat Buttermilk, Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin (To Protect Flavor)), Sour Cream (Cultured Nonfat Milk, Cream), Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Spice, Garlic (Dehydrated), Salt, Mustard Brand, Xanthan Gum, Soybean Oil, Xanthan Gum
Check Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Chunky Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Chunky Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Raspberry - 11.5 Fl. Oz.
Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Balsamic - 11.5 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Maries Salad Dressing Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Original Coleslaw - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Chunky Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


