Is Kraft Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle Lactose Free?

Description
Tangy, creamy blue cheese dressing with visible cheese chunks and a thick, spreadable texture. Commonly used as a salad dressing, wing dip, vegetable dip, or sandwich spread. Reviewers note satisfying chunky bits and robust flavor, praising dip consistency and convenience of the squeezable bottle while occasionally citing uneven chunk distribution.
Why it's not lactose free
- natural flavor milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- blue cheese
natural flavor milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy, creamy blue cheese dressing with visible cheese chunks and a thick, spreadable texture. Commonly used as a salad dressing, wing dip, vegetable dip, or sandwich spread. Reviewers note satisfying chunky bits and robust flavor, praising dip consistency and convenience of the squeezable bottle while occasionally citing uneven chunk distribution.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavor Milk, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Phosphoric Acid, Polysorbate 60, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Lactic Acid, Spice, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Artificial Color, Sodium Phosphate, Beta Carotene (Color).
Check Kraft Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Kraft Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


