Is Maries Salad Dressing Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Original Coleslaw - 12 Fl. Oz. Soy Free?

Description
Creamy, smooth and moderately thick, this classic coleslaw dressing offers tangy, slightly sweet flavor suited to shredded cabbage and salad mixes. Reviewers commonly note authentic taste, consistent texture and versatility as a dip or sandwich spread; some mention good value and satisfactory bottle size and easy pantry storage for households.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
Creamy, smooth and moderately thick, this classic coleslaw dressing offers tangy, slightly sweet flavor suited to shredded cabbage and salad mixes. Reviewers commonly note authentic taste, consistent texture and versatility as a dip or sandwich spread; some mention good value and satisfactory bottle size and easy pantry storage for households.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil (Non-GMO), Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Egg Yolks, Contains Less than 2% of Salt, Natural Flavors, Dried Torula Yeast, Celery Seed, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Onion (Dehydrated), Garlic (Dehydrated).
Check Maries Salad Dressing Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Original Coleslaw - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maries Salad Dressing Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Original Coleslaw - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 36 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
Where to buy
Maries Salad Dressing Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Original Coleslaw - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


