Is Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Garlic Parmesan Italian - 11.5 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • pasteurized milk cheese culture
  • parmesan cheese

pasteurized milk cheese culture

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vinaigrette delivers a savory, tang-forward profile with creamy, slightly coarse texture. Shoppers report consistent flavor and easy pourability; commonly used for salads, marinades, sandwiches, and dipping. Reviewers note versatility and convenience, with occasional remarks about pronounced seasoning intensity and bottle leakage during shipping. Sold in 11.5-fluid-ounce retail bottles through retailers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil (Non-gmo), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Distilled Vinegar, Garlic, Onion Juice, Garlic Juice, Extra Virgin Olive Oil Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Spices, Tartaric Acid), Roasted Garlic (Dehydrated), Spices (Includes Mustard), Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor

Check Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Garlic Parmesan Italian - 11.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Garlic Parmesan Italian - 11.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerWalmartWegmans

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangySalty
Texture
OilyThin
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingDippingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Garlic Parmesan Italian - 11.5 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful