Is Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Garlic Parmesan Italian - 11.5 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Vinaigrette delivers a savory, tang-forward profile with creamy, slightly coarse texture. Shoppers report consistent flavor and easy pourability; commonly used for salads, marinades, sandwiches, and dipping. Reviewers note versatility and convenience, with occasional remarks about pronounced seasoning intensity and bottle leakage during shipping. Sold in 11.5-fluid-ounce retail bottles through retailers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- enzymes
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vinaigrette delivers a savory, tang-forward profile with creamy, slightly coarse texture. Shoppers report consistent flavor and easy pourability; commonly used for salads, marinades, sandwiches, and dipping. Reviewers note versatility and convenience, with occasional remarks about pronounced seasoning intensity and bottle leakage during shipping. Sold in 11.5-fluid-ounce retail bottles through retailers.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil (Non-gmo), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Distilled Vinegar, Garlic, Onion Juice, Garlic Juice, Extra Virgin Olive Oil Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Spices, Tartaric Acid), Roasted Garlic (Dehydrated), Spices (Includes Mustard), Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor
Check Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Garlic Parmesan Italian - 11.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Garlic Parmesan Italian - 11.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Raspberry - 11.5 Fl. Oz.
Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Balsamic - 11.5 Fl. Oz.
Maries Salad Dressing Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Original Coleslaw - 12 Fl. Oz.
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Chunky Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz.
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Creamy Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Garlic Parmesan Italian - 11.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


