Is Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Raspberry - 11.5 Fl. Oz. Soy Free?

Description
This raspberry dressing offers a bright, fruit-forward sweet-tart flavor with a smooth, pourable, lightly viscous texture. Commonly used as a salad dressing, marinade, glaze or dip, reviewers note versatile application, pleasing fruit intensity, occasional sweetness concerns, and generally favorable value and packaging for routine kitchen use and everyday meal prep.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
This raspberry dressing offers a bright, fruit-forward sweet-tart flavor with a smooth, pourable, lightly viscous texture. Commonly used as a salad dressing, marinade, glaze or dip, reviewers note versatile application, pleasing fruit intensity, occasional sweetness concerns, and generally favorable value and packaging for routine kitchen use and everyday meal prep.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Red Raspberry Puree, Soybean Oil (Non-gmo), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Fruit Juice Concentrate (Apple, Red Grape, Elderberry, Red Raspberry), Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Salt, Natural Flavor, Parsley (Dehydrated), Citric Acid, Tannic Acid
Check Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Raspberry - 11.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Raspberry - 11.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Primal Kitchen, Sauce Vodka Avocado Oil No Dairy Non-GMO Vegan, 24 Ounce
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
Where to buy
Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Raspberry - 11.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


