Is Marie's Zesty Secret Sauce Dressing Dip Spread Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • contains less than 2% of spices, sugar, molasses, garlic, xanthan gum, natural flavors
  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor

contains less than 2% of spices, sugar, molasses, garlic, xanthan gum, natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, ONION, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR), WATER, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SPICES, SUGAR, MOLASSES, GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDES CELERY), TAMARIND CONCENTRATE, CELERY SEED. DEHYDRATED. CONTAINS: EGG.

Check Marie's Zesty Secret Sauce Dressing Dip Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Liquid

Flavor
TangySavorySweetVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwichTopping