Is MariGold GRASS FED Whey Protein Bars Sampler Pack- 21+gm Protein, Even LOWER Sugar, Non GMO, Amazing Taste - Made Fresh, Ships Fresh. Purest Ingredients (12) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic grassfed ghee
- milk whey
- grass-fed cows
- cold processed whey isolate from hormone-free
- natural caramel flavor
- organic chocolate
- natural french vanilla flavor
organic grassfed ghee
Dietitian noteGhee, or clarified butter, is made from dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cold Processed Whey Isolate From Hormone-free, Grass-fed Cows (Milk Whey, L-glutamine, Natural French Vanilla Flavor, Stevia), Organic Chocolate, Organic Coconut, Organic Pecans, Roasted Cashews, Almonds, Non-gmo Chicory Root Fiber, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Grassfed Ghee, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Coffee, Organic Cacao Nibs, Organic Coconut Nectar, Pink Salt, Organic Stevia, Natural Caramel Flavor, Love
Check MariGold GRASS FED Whey Protein Bars Sampler Pack- 21+gm Protein, Even LOWER Sugar, Non GMO, Amazing Taste - Made Fresh, Ships Fresh. Purest Ingredients (12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MariGold GRASS FED Whey Protein Bars Sampler Pack- 21+gm Protein, Even LOWER Sugar, Non GMO, Amazing Taste - Made Fresh, Ships Fresh. Purest Ingredients (12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Where to buy
MariGold GRASS FED Whey Protein Bars Sampler Pack- 21+gm Protein, Even LOWER Sugar, Non GMO, Amazing Taste - Made Fresh, Ships Fresh. Purest Ingredients (12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


