Is MariGold GRASS FED Whey Protein Bars Sampler Pack- 21+gm Protein, Even LOWER Sugar, Non GMO, Amazing Taste - Made Fresh, Ships Fresh. Purest Ingredients (12) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural caramel flavor
- natural french vanilla flavor
natural caramel flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cold Processed Whey Isolate From Hormone-free, Grass-fed Cows (Milk Whey, L-glutamine, Natural French Vanilla Flavor, Stevia), Organic Chocolate, Organic Coconut, Organic Pecans, Roasted Cashews, Almonds, Non-gmo Chicory Root Fiber, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Grassfed Ghee, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Coffee, Organic Cacao Nibs, Organic Coconut Nectar, Pink Salt, Organic Stevia, Natural Caramel Flavor, Love
Check MariGold GRASS FED Whey Protein Bars Sampler Pack- 21+gm Protein, Even LOWER Sugar, Non GMO, Amazing Taste - Made Fresh, Ships Fresh. Purest Ingredients (12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MariGold GRASS FED Whey Protein Bars Sampler Pack- 21+gm Protein, Even LOWER Sugar, Non GMO, Amazing Taste - Made Fresh, Ships Fresh. Purest Ingredients (12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
MariGold GRASS FED Whey Protein Bars Sampler Pack- 21+gm Protein, Even LOWER Sugar, Non GMO, Amazing Taste - Made Fresh, Ships Fresh. Purest Ingredients (12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


