Is Marigold Protein Bars Grassfed Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural chocolate flavour 2
- humectant
- glycerin
- natural flavour
natural chocolate flavour 2
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Coconut 22% (Coconut, Preservative [223 (Sulphites)]), Dark Chocolate Chips 13% (Sweetener [Maltitol], Cocoa Solids 45%, Emulsifier [Soy Lecithin], Natural Flavour), Sunflower Seeds, Puffed Rice, Humectant (Glycerin [Soy]), Vegetable Fibres, Inulin, Sweetener (Maltitol, Isomalt, Stevia), Sorghum Flour, Cocoa 3.5%, Natural Chocolate Flavour 2.4%, Egg White Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Raising Agents (450, 500), Salt, Natural Peppermint Oil. Contains: Sulphites, Soy, Egg. May Contain: Milk.
Check Marigold Protein Bars Grassfed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marigold Protein Bars Grassfed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


