Is Marimix Crunch-Baked Snackmix Smokehouse BBQ Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt extract

malt extract

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Rice pillows (whole grain rice, rice, sugar, salt, molasses, vitamin E (for freshness)), vitamins & minerals: calcium carbonate, iron, zinc, vitamin C (sodium ascorbate), a B vitamin (niacinamide), vitamin B2 (riboflavin), vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin B1 (thiamin mononitrate), vitamin A (palmitate), a B vitamin (folic acid), vitamin B12, vitamin D3; pretzels (chickpea flour, potato flour, cornstarch, rice flour, tapioca flour, canola oil, tapioca syrup, salt, cane sugar, pea protein, xanthan gum, malt extract, sunflower lecithin, sodium bicarbonate, citric acid, yeast, sorbitan monostearate, ascorbic acid); puffed corn, quinoa, coconut oil, BBQ seasoning (maple sugar, smoked paprika, spices, acacia fiber, vinegar powder, tamari powder (soybeans, salt), tomato powder, mustard, nutritional yeast), soluble corn fiber, brown sugar, acacia fiber, salt, rosemary extract, liquid smoke. Contains coconut and soy. Made on shared equipment that also processes peanuts and sesame.

Check Marimix Crunch-Baked Snackmix Smokehouse BBQ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go