Is MARINADE & COOKING SAUCE, SWEET CHILI Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WATER, CHILI PEPPERS, GARLIC, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AND SODIUM BISULFITE (PRESERVATIVES), VEGETABLE COLOR (PAPRIKA EXTRACT).

Check MARINADE & COOKING SAUCE, SWEET CHILI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinading