Is MARINADE & GLAZE SEASONING, MAPLE BOURBON CHIPOTLE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, VINEGAR, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SPICES INCLUDING CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPERS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL MAPLE FLAVOR, ONION*, MALTODEXTRIN, LIME JUICE*, NATURAL BOURBON FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM.
Check MARINADE & GLAZE SEASONING, MAPLE BOURBON CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARINADE & GLAZE SEASONING, MAPLE BOURBON CHIPOTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
McCormick Grill Mates Seasoning Smokehouse Maple - 3.5 Oz
Dale's Seasoning, Steak Seasoning, 16 fl. oz. Bottle, Liquid Marinade
Mrs. Dash Southwest Chipotle Salt-Free Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
Spice Island Premium Taco Seasoning with Chipotle, Cocoa Powder and Corn Meal
Hendricksons Dressing Marinade & Seasoning Original Sweet Vinegar & Olive Oil -16 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Bottle


