Is MARINADE & GLAZE SEASONING, MAPLE BOURBON CHIPOTLE Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural bourbon flavor
- xanthan gum
- natural maple flavor
natural bourbon flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, VINEGAR, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SPICES INCLUDING CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPERS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL MAPLE FLAVOR, ONION*, MALTODEXTRIN, LIME JUICE*, NATURAL BOURBON FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM.
Check MARINADE & GLAZE SEASONING, MAPLE BOURBON CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARINADE & GLAZE SEASONING, MAPLE BOURBON CHIPOTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
McCormick Grill Mates Seasoning Smokehouse Maple - 3.5 Oz
Dale's Seasoning, Steak Seasoning, 16 fl. oz. Bottle, Liquid Marinade
Mrs. Dash Southwest Chipotle Salt-Free Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
Spice Island Premium Taco Seasoning with Chipotle, Cocoa Powder and Corn Meal
Hendricksons Dressing Marinade & Seasoning Original Sweet Vinegar & Olive Oil -16 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Bottle


