Is MARINADE & GLAZE SEASONING, MAPLE BOURBON CHIPOTLE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural bourbon flavor
- natural maple flavor
natural bourbon flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, VINEGAR, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SPICES INCLUDING CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPERS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL MAPLE FLAVOR, ONION*, MALTODEXTRIN, LIME JUICE*, NATURAL BOURBON FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM.
Check MARINADE & GLAZE SEASONING, MAPLE BOURBON CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARINADE & GLAZE SEASONING, MAPLE BOURBON CHIPOTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
McCormick Grill Mates Seasoning Smokehouse Maple - 3.5 Oz
Dale's Seasoning, Steak Seasoning, 16 fl. oz. Bottle, Liquid Marinade
Mrs. Dash Southwest Chipotle Salt-Free Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
Spice Island Premium Taco Seasoning with Chipotle, Cocoa Powder and Corn Meal
Hendricksons Dressing Marinade & Seasoning Original Sweet Vinegar & Olive Oil -16 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Bottle


