Is MARINADE & GLAZE SEASONING, MAPLE BOURBON CHIPOTLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural bourbon flavor
- natural maple flavor
natural bourbon flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, VINEGAR, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SPICES INCLUDING CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPERS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL MAPLE FLAVOR, ONION*, MALTODEXTRIN, LIME JUICE*, NATURAL BOURBON FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM.
Check MARINADE & GLAZE SEASONING, MAPLE BOURBON CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARINADE & GLAZE SEASONING, MAPLE BOURBON CHIPOTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
McCormick Grill Mates Seasoning Smokehouse Maple - 3.5 Oz
Dale's Seasoning, Steak Seasoning, 16 fl. oz. Bottle, Liquid Marinade
Mrs. Dash Southwest Chipotle Salt-Free Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
Spice Island Premium Taco Seasoning with Chipotle, Cocoa Powder and Corn Meal
Hendricksons Dressing Marinade & Seasoning Original Sweet Vinegar & Olive Oil -16 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Bottle


