Is MARINADE, HONEY TERIYAKI Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEAN, SALT, WHEAT), DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SAKI (RICE WINE), WATER, SALT, GARLIC*, HONEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SESAME SEED, SESAME OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE.

Check MARINADE, HONEY TERIYAKI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyGarlicky
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGrillingDipping