Is MARINADE, HONEY TERIYAKI Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEAN, SALT, WHEAT), DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SAKI (RICE WINE), WATER, SALT, GARLIC*, HONEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SESAME SEED, SESAME OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE.

Check MARINADE, HONEY TERIYAKI against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyGarlicky
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGrillingDipping