Is Marinade, Original Endicott Style Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy bean oil
soy bean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Oil, Cider Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Garlic (Dehydrated), Paprika, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate As, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Freshness, Soy Bean Oil
Check Marinade, Original Endicott Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marinade, Original Endicott Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marinade, Original Endicott Style is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


