Is MARINARA ORGANIC PASTA SAUCE, MARINARA Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE), ORGANIC TOMATOES (ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, NATURALLY-DERIVED CITRIC ACID AND CALCIUM CHLORIDE), SALT, ORGANIC DRIED ONION, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC DRIED BASIL, ORGANIC DRIED OREGANO.

Check MARINARA ORGANIC PASTA SAUCE, MARINARA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
ChunkySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingTopping