Is MARINARA PASTA SAUCE, MARINARA Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, CANOLA OIL, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICE, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY.
Check MARINARA PASTA SAUCE, MARINARA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARINARA PASTA SAUCE, MARINARA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidicGarlicky
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingTopping


