Is MARINARA PASTA SAUCE, MARINARA Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ITALIAN TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), OLIVE OIL, CARROT, ONION, CELERY, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, CANE SUGAR, BASIL.
Check MARINARA PASTA SAUCE, MARINARA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARINARA PASTA SAUCE, MARINARA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingDipping


