Is Marinara pasta sauce, Riserva Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Diced tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato puree, citric acid [acidulant]), Extra virgin olive oil, Onions, Garlic, Salt, Spices

Check Marinara pasta sauce, Riserva against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marinara pasta sauce, Riserva is available at 6 retailers

LoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartIndependent City Market

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingDippingMeal Prep