Is MARINARA PASTA SAUCE WITH EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL AND 100% ITALIAN TOMATOES, MARINARA Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CHOPPED TOMATOES (50.2%), TOMATO PASTE, WATER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ONIONS, SUGAR, SALT, BASIL, CELERY, GARLIC, CHILI, ACIDITY REGULATOR: CITRIC ACID.
Check MARINARA PASTA SAUCE WITH EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL AND 100% ITALIAN TOMATOES, MARINARA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARINARA PASTA SAUCE WITH EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL AND 100% ITALIAN TOMATOES, MARINARA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Bertolli Organic Traditional Olive Oil, Basil & Garlic Pasta Sauce - 24oz
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


