Is Marinara Pasta Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Onions, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sugar, Herbs, Garlic (Garlic, Canola Oil, Water, Citric Acid), Salt, Spices
Check Marinara Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marinara Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marinara Pasta Sauce is available at 4 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent GrocerValuemart
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepTopping


