Is MARINARA SAUCE WITH GARDEN VEGETABLES Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- romano cheese
romano cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUSHED TOMATOES, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, FRESH GREEN PEPPER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL, FRESH CARROT, FRESH CELERY, GARLIC FLAKES, SALT, ONION FLAKES, ROMANO CHEESE, BLACK PEPPER, DRIED PARSLEY, DRIED BASIL.
Check MARINARA SAUCE WITH GARDEN VEGETABLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARINARA SAUCE WITH GARDEN VEGETABLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


