Is MARINARA SAUCE WITH ROASTED RED PEPPERS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybean oil
organic soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES, ORGANIC ROASTED RED BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC ROASTED RED PEPPER PUREE, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC ROASTED GARLIC PUREE, SALT, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC OREGANO, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC MARJORAM, ORGANIC ROSEMARY, ORGANIC THYME.
Check MARINARA SAUCE WITH ROASTED RED PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARINARA SAUCE WITH ROASTED RED PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
MARINARA PASTA SAUCE, MARINARA
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


