Is MARINATE, GRILL & DIP 57 SAUCE, MARINATE, GRILL & DIP Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
- malt vinegar
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled White Vinegar, Malt Vinegar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Modified Food Starch, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Mustard Flour, Soybean Oil, Turmeric, Spices, Apple Puree, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Natural Flavors
Check MARINATE, GRILL & DIP 57 SAUCE, MARINATE, GRILL & DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARINATE, GRILL & DIP 57 SAUCE, MARINATE, GRILL & DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MARINATE, GRILL & DIP 57 SAUCE, MARINATE, GRILL & DIP is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


