Is MARINATED GRILLED OLIVES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PITTED GRILLED GREEN OLIVES 50%, SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, PEPPERS 14%, SALT, SPICES, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, ACIDITY CORRECTORS: LACTIC ACID AND CITRIC ACID, ANTIOXIDANT: ASCORBIC ACID.
Check MARINATED GRILLED OLIVES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARINATED GRILLED OLIVES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO CHICKEN BREAST & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY
STARKIST, TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, RANCH
About this product
Fruit · Piece


