Is MARINATED MUSHROOMS IN VINEGAR Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MARINATED MUSHROOMS (CHAMPIGNONS): MUSHROOMS (50%), CARROTS (6%), SPIRIT VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID - ACIDITY REGULATOR, MUSTARD SEEDS, SODIUM PYROSULPHITE - ANTIOXIDANT, SPICES, - SWEETENERS.

Check MARINATED MUSHROOMS IN VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
AcidicEarthySavory
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishSnackingGarnishing