Is MARINATED ONION Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ONIONS, SUGAR, REGULATOR ACIDITY - VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES.
Check MARINATED ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARINATED ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Slice
Flavor
SweetTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingGarnishingSide Dish


