Is MARINATED SUNDRIED TOMATOES, MARINATED SUNDRIED Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUNDRIED TOMATOES, SUNFLOWER OIL, BASIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, CITRIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATOR), ACETIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATOR), ASCORBIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT).

Check MARINATED SUNDRIED TOMATOES, MARINATED SUNDRIED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
SavoryTangySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladSandwichSnacking
Pescatarian? MARINATED SUNDRIED TOMATOES, MARINATED SUNDRIED | Spoonful