Is Marinated tomatoes with garlic and oregano Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

semi dried tomatoes (83%) ( tomato, salt), sunflower oil, garlic purée (1,5%), parsley, oregano, dietary advice: suitable for vegans, no artificial colours, flavourings or preservatives, nutrition: typical values per 100g (drained): energy 377kj/

Check Marinated tomatoes with garlic and oregano against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryUmami
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingToppingSnacking