Is MARIO FONGO, CORN BREADSTICK Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TYPE ""00"" SOFT WHEAT FLOUR, FINE CORNMEAL (15%), 100% ITALIAN EXTRA-VIRGIN OLIVE OIL (5%), MALT, NATURAL YEAST, SALT.
Check MARIO FONGO, CORN BREADSTICK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARIO FONGO, CORN BREADSTICK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Stick
Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDippingGarnishing


