Is Mario's Luxury Dairy Ice Cream Salted Caramel 500ml Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, Double Cream (Milk), Salted Caramel (12%) [Water, Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose, Coconut Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Salty, Agar, Natural Vanilla, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)], Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Salted Caramel Pieces (3%) [Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Butter (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Sea Salt, Skimmed Milk Powder, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Bicarbonate), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)], Dextrose, Emulsifiers (Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Sodium Alginate, Cellulose Gum, Disodium Phosphate)

Check Mario's Luxury Dairy Ice Cream Salted Caramel 500ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go