Is Mario's Luxury Dairy Ice Cream Salted Caramel 500ml Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Double Cream (Milk), Salted Caramel (12%) [Water, Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose, Coconut Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Salty, Agar, Natural Vanilla, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)], Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Salted Caramel Pieces (3%) [Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Butter (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Sea Salt, Skimmed Milk Powder, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Bicarbonate), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)], Dextrose, Emulsifiers (Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Sodium Alginate, Cellulose Gum, Disodium Phosphate)
Check Mario's Luxury Dairy Ice Cream Salted Caramel 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mario's Luxury Dairy Ice Cream Salted Caramel 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


