Is Marion Berry Pie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- unsalted butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Marionberries, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice Sugar, Unsalted Butter (Cream), Tapioca Flour, Non Gmo Cornstarch, Rice Flour, Whole Eggs, Xanthan Gum, Fruit Pectin, Baking Powder, Baking Soda, Cinnamon, Citric Acid
Check Marion Berry Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marion Berry Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
About this product
Snack · Slice, Whole


