Is Marion's Kitchen Thai Green Curry Cooking Kit 475g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut palm sugar
- coconut milk
coconut palm sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk, Water, Stabiliser, Bamboo Shoots: Bamboo Shoots, Water, Green Curry Paste: Green Chilli, Fish Sauce (Anchovy Fish, Salt, Sugar), Dried Garlic, Dried Shallot, Coconut Palm Sugar, Galangal, Lemongrass, Basil, Salt, Shrimp Paste (Shrimp, Salt), Sugar, Kaffir Lime Leaves, Kaffir Lime Peel, Coriander, Cumin, Dried Herbs & Chillies: Basil, Chilli, Kaffir Lime Leaves, View More
Check Marion's Kitchen Thai Green Curry Cooking Kit 475g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marion's Kitchen Thai Green Curry Cooking Kit 475g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Thai Kitchen Coconut Milk Unsweetened
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
Where to buy
Marion's Kitchen Thai Green Curry Cooking Kit 475g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


