Is Marion's Kitchen Thai Green Curry Paste Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Chilli (19.6%), Galangal, Coconut Palm Sugar, Garlic, Shallot, Lemongrass, Sweet Basil Leaves, Fish Sauce (Anchony (Fish) Salt, sugar), Salt, Shrimp Paste (Shrimp (Crustacean), Salt), Sugar, Kaffir Lime Leaves, Coriander Seed Powder, Cumin Seed Powder, Kaffir Lime Peel. CONTAIN CRUSTACEAN, FISH.

Check Marion's Kitchen Thai Green Curry Paste against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marion's Kitchen Thai Green Curry Paste is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Seasoning · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal PrepSoup