Is Marion's Kitchen Thai Green Curry Paste Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Chilli (19.6%), Galangal, Coconut Palm Sugar, Garlic, Shallot, Lemongrass, Sweet Basil Leaves, Fish Sauce (Anchony (Fish) Salt, sugar), Salt, Shrimp Paste (Shrimp (Crustacean), Salt), Sugar, Kaffir Lime Leaves, Coriander Seed Powder, Cumin Seed Powder, Kaffir Lime Peel. CONTAIN CRUSTACEAN, FISH.

Check Marion's Kitchen Thai Green Curry Paste against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Marion's Kitchen Thai Green Curry Paste is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Seasoning · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal PrepSoup