Is Marion's Kitchen Thai Massaman Curry Cooking Kit Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk: coconut milk (63%), water, stabiliser: (412). Massaman Curry Paste (29%): fish sauce (anchovy (fish), salt, sugar), sugar, shallots, garlic, water, vegetable oil (soy), galangal, coriander seeds, lemongrass, cardamom, cinnamon, cumin, nutmeg, salt, dried red chilli. Roasted Peanuts (14.6%). Dried Herbs & Chillies (1.3%): chilli, basil, kaffir lime leaves.
Check Marion's Kitchen Thai Massaman Curry Cooking Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marion's Kitchen Thai Massaman Curry Cooking Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marion's Kitchen Thai Massaman Curry Cooking Kit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


